| MSGT. CL. L. PLEASANT (715) | 260338932 | 0 | 0 | 08/11/2026 | 6:35AM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND I-70, EAST OF I-270 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | SAINT LOUIS, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MODERATE | NO | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED LANE 3 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE GORE POINT AND SLID ACROSS THE RAMP FROM WESTBOUND I-70 TO I-270. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED SLIDING AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE RAMP. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL FACE. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED SLIDING AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 SLID AND ROTATED ACROSS THE RAMP WHERE IT TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY.