Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. N. BOFF #278 260339129 36.721 -93.776 08/11/2026 8:27AM BARRY MO 248 FOUR MILES EAST OF CASSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL BRICE'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 37 YES CASSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, CASSVILLE, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND AND A STAND OF TREES