Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 260339181 36.1032666 -89.891544 08/11/2026 9:00AM PEMISCOT COUNTY ROAD 461 AT COUNTY ROAD 452 2 MILES WEST OF STEELE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHEVROLET 2500 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 NO CARUTHERSVILLE, MO HAULERS NORTHBOUND
1 2025 FREIGHTLINER TRASH TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY RUDI'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR AQUITY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES BLYTHEVILLE, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL IN BLYTHEVILLE, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2