Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. BUSSE (443) 260339409 0 0 08/11/2026 12:37PM WASHINGTON WESTBOUND ROUTE A, EAST OF HAVENREST ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 NO RICHWOOD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE NO RICHWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID CROSSING THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT ROAD EDGE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE SOUTH ROAD EDGE FACING SOUTH.