Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT #432 ASSISTED BY MCIU #4 SGT J M WEADON #1237 260339873 36.3123 -90.00872 08/11/2026 5:35PM DUNKLIN MO-EE 4 MILES NORTH OF KENNETT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSIAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY JC TOWING ADULT MALE 50 UNKNOWN CLARKTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE UNKNOWN CLARKTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BE AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 52 FATAL UNKNOWN KENNETT, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT PEMISCOT COUNTY MEMORIAL AT 1951 HOURS BY DOCTOR GAILIWANGO TROOP E FATALITY #36 FOR 2026