Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. NARAMORE #877 260340073 37.05974 -89.54024 08/11/2026 8:15PM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 401 2 MILES SOUTH OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWEST TRUCK ADULT MALE 18 NO BENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO BENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY