Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.T. WALLER /891/ 260340136 39.36925 -94.4732 08/11/2026 9:10PM CLAY E HWY - NORTH OF MO 92 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 LEXUS E350 TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW JUVENILE MALE 17 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ENRAD TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON E HWY. DVR ATTEMPTED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, DVR OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CLAY COUNTY.