Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.L. HARMON /543/ AND MCIU TEAM #3 MSGT M.K. EDEN /1326/ 260340429 37.08239 -93.12026 08/12/2026 7:57AM CHRISTIAN MO-125, 2 MILES SOUTH OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 FORD F550 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO GEICO SOUTH
1 2025 WAKEWHEEL SCOUT E-BIKE TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 FATAL YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY CORONER TO SOUTHWEST MISSOURI FORENSICS

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 79TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR J.D. DEMASI /592/. TPR S.R. GLASS /620/ AND CHRISTIAN COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.