Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R. DAVIS (582) 260340920 0 0 08/12/2026 1:15PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND EAST OF MISSOURI 94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO CRASH CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES LEAVENWORTH, KS PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2021 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK HV507 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 76 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO SELF WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES LEAVENWORTH, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST CHARLES

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YEILD TO VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS STOPPED WORKING IN THE ROADWAY DURING A MOVING WORKZONE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE CRASH ATTENUATOR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.