| CPL A K BOOKER /239/ | 260340974 | 38.8759333 | -93.685088 | 08/12/2026 | 1:45PM | JOHNSON | RT E AT NE CR 361 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 GMC | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | SHELTER INS | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 CHEVROLET | MODERATE | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | LOCKTON INC LLC | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | MINOR | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TREATED AT SCENE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH2 WAS PARKED ON SIDE OF ROAD WITH SAFETY EQUIPMENT VISIBLE IN ROADWAY, VEH1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2. VEH1 THEN OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY DEPUTIES