Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208) 260341059 0 0 08/12/2026 2:50PM LINCOLN EASTBOUND MO-47 AT MO-H C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE CHALLENGER MODERATE TOWED TO/BY JACKSONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY JACKSONS TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 STARTED CROSSING MO-47. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. T. MICKS (475).