| TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208) | 260341184 | 0 | 0 | 08/12/2026 | 3:50PM | LINCOLN | EASTBOUND HWY 47 WESTBOUND HICKORY HILLS DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 NISSAN MAXIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO B&B TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | WRIGHT CITY / MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 13 | SERIOUS | NO | TROY / MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | SERIOUS | NO | TROY / MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | WRIGHT CITY / MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO OVERTURN AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.