Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. S. BAIRD #143 260341283 37.0133333 -94.887777 08/12/2026 4:50PM NEWTON MO-86, 3 MILES SOUTH OF REDINGS MILL, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO WEBB CITY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED. VEH 1 THE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. CORRECTED COPY - SPELLING ERROR.