| MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285) | 260341369 | 0 | 0 | 08/12/2026 | 5:15PM | PHELPS | INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND NEAR THE 176 MILE-MARKER | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 BUICK ENCORE | MINOR | TOWED BY D&D TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | ROLLA, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MINOR | YES | ROLLA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES DURING HEAVY RAIN EVENT. VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR K. P. HUNT (290).