Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. FOX (130) 260341795 0 0 08/13/2026 3:08AM BOONE I-70 WESTBOUND 133MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 PETERBILT 389 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO MANSFIELD, OH DONEGAL INSURANCE GROUP WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE NO HARPER, TX OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FOR AN UNDETERMINED REASON AND STRUCK A CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER.