Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. SIKES (919) 260341815 0 0 08/13/2026 5:47AM ST. LOUIS I-170 SOUTHBOUND RAMP TO AIRPORT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2016 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 23 YES GIRARD, IL TRAVELERS SOUTHBOUND
5 2019 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES GRANITE CITY, IL GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2025 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES BRIGHTON, IL ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
3 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES HIGHLAND, IL FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES HIGHLAND, IL ERIE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES BRIGHTON, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST HOSPITAL BY BERKLEY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY, VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW AHEAD OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLES 3, 4, AND 5 WERE STOPPED FOR A TRAFFIC LIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING A CHAIN REACTION FOR ALL VEHICLES. ASSISTED BY BERKELEY POLICE DEPARTMENT.