Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
LT BEHRENS 80 260341887 0 0 08/13/2026 7:25AM SHELBY US HWY 36 AT SHELBINA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 BUICK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SHELBYVILLE AUTO ADULT FEMALE 28 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2020 VOLVO TRUCK TRACTOR MODERATE TOWED BY SHELBYVILLE AUTO ADULT MALE 32 YES SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MI EMERALD BAY SPECIALTY INSURANCE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE YES OVERLAND PARK, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SHELBY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 AND 02 WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 02 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN AND VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, SHELBINA POLICE AND FIRE DEPARTMENTS,