| TPR. C. DRUM #482 | 260341889 | 37.1807054 | -94.473835 | 08/13/2026 | 7:20AM | JASPER | COUNTY RD 230 SOUTH OF IVY RD AT ORONOGO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY M & M | ADULT | MALE | 36 | NO | ORONOGO, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | FATAL | NO | ORONOGO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO JASPER COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 80TH FATALITY CRASH FOR 2026 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN AND EJECT DRIVER #1. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0724 BY JAMES HARRISON FROM THE JASPER COUNTY CORONERS OFFICE. CRASH TIME IS UNKNOWN - CRASH WAS REPORTED AT 0722 - ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. CROCKETT #486 AND TPR. D, MAUPIN #1369