Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. T. SIGMAN (810) 260342248 37.36071 -91.91759 08/13/2026 12:15PM TEXAS US 63 AND MORTON ROAD 3 MILES NORTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY JAY'S AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 22 YES WEST PLAINS, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
1 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 78 YES BUCYRUS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.