| TPR. T. MURPHY (714) | 260342315 | 0 | 0 | 08/13/2026 | 1:08PM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND I-70, EAST OF ZUMBEHL RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | ST. GENEVIEVE, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | EXTENSIVE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS, IL | SELF INSURED | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | YES | ST. GENEVIEVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 54 | MINOR | YES | FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC AND CAME TO A STOP. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.