Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F.R. JONES #757 260342414 36.5881 -93.2313 08/13/2026 2:05PM TANEY U.S. 65, ONE MILE SOUTH OF HOLLISTER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA RIO MINOR VEHICLE WAS SECURED AT THE CRASH SITE ADULT MALE 22 YES OMAHA, AR NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR EXEMPT TEXARKANA, AR PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO NORTH ARKANSAS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN HARRISON, AR VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON U.S. 65 WHEN PEDESTRIAN 1 RAN INTO THE ROADWAY; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1.