Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715) 260342489 0 0 08/13/2026 2:50PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270, NORTH OF MO-364 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES ORLANDO, FL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO BERKLEY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE NO BERKLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS FIRE DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS POLICE DEPARTMENT.