| MSGT. T.V. MOSLEY #659 | 260342491 | 37.43742 | -92.8757 | 08/13/2026 | 2:50PM | WEBSTER | I-44 EASTBOUND, 5 MILES NORTH OF MARSHFIELD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2021 CHEVROLET BLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING & AUTO REPAIR | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | YES | UNKNOWN | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | KENWORTH T680 | MODERATE | TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING & AUTO REPAIR | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | UNKNOWN | FORTEGRA SPECIALTY INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MODERATE | TOWED BY BRINES TOWING SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | MARSHFIELD, MO | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | (2026) FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRINES TOWING SERVICE | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | LEBANON, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 0 | MINOR | YES | LEBANON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
| 3 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 0 | MINOR | YES | IBERIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | UNKNOWN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | LEBANON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | IBERIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | LEBANON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
TRAFFIC SLOWED FOR AN UNKNOWN REASON; VEHICLE 1 DID NOT SLOW AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 VEERED TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 4. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY TPR. J.D. LOCK #797, TPR. C. STAUFFER #1209, AND TPR. N.L. VINES #1166.