Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. BROWN (184) 260342598 0 0 08/13/2026 3:50PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE MARKER 258.4 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 BMW X3 30 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES UNION / MO USAA WESTBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET 2500 HD MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES MOUNT OLIVE / IL FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES UNION / MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

BOTH VEHICLES SLOWED TO AVOID TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD AND AVOIDED TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 2'S FRONT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.