Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. R.C. WEST (1170) 260342611 38.40473 -93.54192 08/13/2026 4:00PM HENRY ROUTE Y AND NE 300 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 GMC YUKNO MODERATE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 71 NO WINDSOR, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MODERATE NO WINDSOR, MO DRIVER WILL SEEK MEDICAL TREATMENT ON OWN

Misc. Information

VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON Y WHEN IT RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK MULTIPLE TREE LIMBS AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. G.W. WINESBURG (857) AND HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.