Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. ZIEGLER (1440) 260342869 0 0 08/13/2026 6:31PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-64 EAST OF PROSPECT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 BMW X5 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES WENTZVILLE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 2022 RAM PROMASTER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES FULTON, MO TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

BOTH VEICLES TRAVELING WB I-64. VEHICLE 2 BRAKED DUE TO CONSTRUCTION. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2.