| CPL. M. BENSON (1269) | 260343046 | 0 | 0 | 08/13/2026 | 8:40PM | PERRY | NORTHBOUND I-55 AT ERM 121 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 LINCOLN TOWN CAR | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOYDS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | SLIDELL / LA | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MODERATE | YES | SLIDELL / LA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PERRY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND BECAME ENGULFED IN FLAMES.