Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. C. VENEGONI /974/ 260343084 38.3430805 -94.161775 08/13/2026 9:05PM BATES MO-BB, SOUTH OF NE 9004 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTY'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 44 YES BUTLER, MO NATIONAL GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A COW. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. W. KLOTZ /506/ AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT