| CPL K. D. MALAY (1253) & MCIU MSGT P. W. MEYERS (1183) | 260343104 | 37.7861164 | -92.258073 | 08/13/2026 | 9:30PM | PULASKI | HWY 17 NEAR ROCKY MOUNT LN | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | FALCON, MO | ALLSTATE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | FATAL | NO | ST ROBERT, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO WAYNESVILLE MEMORIAL CHAPEL |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 THAT WAS WALKING IN THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY DR. FREETH AT 2207 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR C. L. PARK (880), WAYNESVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND ST ROBERT FIRE DEPARTMENT. THIS IS TROOP I'S 2ND FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST AND 22ND FATALITY FOR 2026.