| TPR. Z. T. MICKS (475) | 260343251 | 38.807 | -90.863 | 08/14/2026 | 12:34AM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF WENTZVILLE PARKWAY | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 INTERNATIONAL LS532 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | ACUITY A MUTUAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | FATAL | NO | PERRY / NY | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO THE ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | FATAL | EXEMPT | PERRY, NEW YORK | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 AND PEDESTRIAN 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 FROM THE SOUTH. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY PARAMEDIC SHAWN WELSCH AT 0046 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923), SGT. C. J. NORTH (564), AND MSGT. A. H. MICHAJLICEZENKO (769)