Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. L. DEDMON(229) 260343854 0 0 08/14/2026 12:50PM TEXAS US-63 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE IN HOUSTON(TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 22 NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE IN HOUSTON(TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 57 YES ELDORADO, KS AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MODERATE YES ELDORADO, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. T. SIGMAN(810) AND TEXAS CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.