Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. CHASTAIN (652) 260343954 0 0 08/14/2026 1:50PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND MO-100 AT ROUTE V C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STURM'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ST. CLAIR, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2018 FREIGHTLINER M2 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY STURM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO MARSH USA LLC SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 SERIOUS YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST, LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS EASTBOUND MO-100 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. A. WHITE (1446).