Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. COOK (501) 260344255 0 0 08/14/2026 4:40PM ST. LOUIS I-270 NORTHBOUND, SOUTH OF I-70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2005 HYUNDAI TUSCON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2020 HONDA RIDGELINE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S ADULT MALE 55 YES DURHAM, MO MUTUAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
4 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S ADULT FEMALE 56 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2017 HYUNDAI TUSCON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S ADULT FEMALE 63 YES ST. CHARLES, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED FORWARD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 4 WAS UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.