Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.S. BAIRD #143 260344630 37.0202777 -94.750833 08/14/2026 8:35PM MCDONALD MO 59 NORTH OF PARK AVE, LANAGAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KIA K4 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ANDERSON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE NO ANDERSON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS THE MIRROR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1 IN THE ROADWAY.