Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/ 260345248 39.3043888 -94.406583 08/15/2026 8:50AM CLAY I-35 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 21.4 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 18 UNKNOWN KEARNEY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
2 2023 PETERBUILT 579 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES VALLEY PARK, MO ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR UNKNOWN KEARNEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KEARNEY FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ABRUPTLY SWERVED FROM THE RIGHT TO LEFT LANE, STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR D D MULLINS /578/ AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.