| TPR. M. MOMOT (878) | 260345626 | 0 | 0 | 08/15/2026 | 12:35PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND US-61 NORTH OF MURPHY LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 HONDA CBR600 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MODERATE | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.