Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.H. THOMPSON (927) 260345687 0 0 08/15/2026 2:16PM BUCHANAN SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT 33.2 MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 62 YES PORTAL, GA UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES PORTAL, GA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN CO AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES. VEH1 CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS SIDE FACING SOUTH.