Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I. J. SMITH (226) 260345761 0 0 08/15/2026 1:50PM CAMDEN AVALON WAY EASTBOUND AFTER HUFF N PUFF LN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER M2 TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, BEGAN TO SKID, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED, AND WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD.