Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344) AND MCIU TEAM 2: MSGT. J. D. COX (654) 260345918 38.4840194 -90.730669 08/15/2026 3:20PM ST. LOUIS EAST OSAGE STREET EAST OF OLD FRANKLIN STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD F-250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2015 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES PACIFIC, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2013 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES PACIFIC, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 67 SERIOUS YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 68 FATAL YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE EASTBOUND ON EAST OSAGE ST, AND VEHICLE 3 WAS WESTBOUND ON EAST OSAGE ST. DRIVER 2 SLOWED TO A STOP, WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A PARKING LOT. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE, ATTEMPTING TO PASS VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2, THEN THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON THE SCENE AT 1540 HOURS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325), SGT. B. BEARD (254), TPR. J. R. BROWN (184), TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950), TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330).