| MSGT. D. L. JOHNSON #309 | 260345939 | 37.26256 | -93.14685 | 08/15/2026 | 3:50PM | GREENE | I 44 AT THE 87 MILE MARKER, STRAFFORD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | STRAFFORD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 KIA SORENTO | TOTAL | TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 88 | YES | NIXA, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 88 | MINOR | YES | NIXA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLOWED TO MAKE A U-TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. G. WATKINS #356