| CPL L J COMBS (350) | 260346303 | 0 | 0 | 08/15/2026 | 6:40PM | CARTER | STATE ROUTE N .5 MILES NORTHEAST OF ELLSINORE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2003 KAWASAKI KFX 400 | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | ELLSINORE, MISSOURI | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER | MODERATE | REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | ELLSINORE, MISSOURI | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MODERATE | YES | ELLSINORE, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EAST CARTER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | MODERATE | YES | ELLSINORE, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE AND TWO WERE TRAVELING NEAR THE CENTER LINE WHEN MEETING ON A BLIND CURVE, VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL, OVERTURNED, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND DRIVER TWO WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY CARTER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.