Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.C. VENEGONI (974) 260346315 38.233212 -94.148466 08/15/2026 7:25PM BATES MO-18 AT MO-Z A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTYS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO ARCHIE, MO NATIONAL GENERAL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE NO ADRIAN, MO OCCUPANT RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A DITCH. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.