Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.P. BLINKINSOP # 152 260346346 37.289295 -94.023353 08/15/2026 7:40PM LAWRENCE MO-NN/ 6 MILES SOUTHWEST OF LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 CHEVROLET S10 MODERATE TOWED BY WRECK-O-MENDED TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES JOPLIN,MO BRISTOL WEST EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 SERIOUS YES JOPLIN,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 BEGAN SKIDDING, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED AND, COLLIDED WITH A DITCH