| TPR RILEY #861 ASSISTED BY THE MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, NEW CAMBRIA FIRE DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, CALLAO FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE. | 260346691 | 0 | 0 | 08/15/2026 | 11:00PM | MACON | ATLANTIC LOOP APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES WEST OF NEW CAMBRIA | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 HONDA 4WHEELER | MODERATE | REMOVED BY FAMILY | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 14 | NO | BUCKLIN, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 14 | MODERATE | NO | BUCKLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS EASTBOUND ON ATLANTIC LOOP WHEN A DEER ENTERED THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 01, VEHICLE 01 OVERTURNED AND EJECTED THE DRIVER.