Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.B.POYNTER 526 260347437 0 0 08/16/2026 1:56PM WRIGHT DOVE CREEK ROAD TEN MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY MAYFIELDS TOWING -OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 36 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2013 RAM PICK UP TOTAL TOWED BY MAYFIELDS TOWING -OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 69 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 MINOR YES MOUTNAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.