| TPR N.J. MEDRANO (858) | 260347939 | 38.6624722 | -93.8446 | 08/16/2026 | 8:03PM | JOHNSON | ROUTE F NORTH OF SOUTHWEST 725 ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 BLUE FORD FUSION | TOTAL | WARRENSBURG AUTO AND | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | NO | CHILHOWEE, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | SERIOUS | NO | CHILHOWEE, MO | DRIVER | RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED CROSSING THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RESULTING IN VEH 1 OVERTURNING AND STRIKING A POLE. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT AND JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.