| CPL. G.H. HENDRIX #612 | 260348175 | 36.6560555 | -94.176444 | 08/17/2026 | 7:15AM | MCDONALD | PINE LOG ROAD - THREE MILES NORTH OF POWELL | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN YEAR BOMAG ROLLER | MODERATE | LEFT AT SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | ANDERSON, MO | HCC/TOKIO MARINE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | SERIOUS | NO | ANDERSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 BRAKES FAILED ON A DOWNHILL SECTION OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER.