Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. MCVEIGH (628) 260348190 0 0 08/17/2026 8:00AM WASHINGTON ROUTE P AT ROUTE C C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 INTERNATIONAL HV507 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES FARMINGTON, MO SELF INSURED SOUTHBOUND
1 2500 CHEVROLET DUMP NONE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST PART OF A LOAD FROM ITS TRAILER WHICH THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2.