Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. AUTENREITH (1312) 260348320 0 0 08/17/2026 10:55AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-255 OFF RAMP TO LEMAY FERRY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES CRYSTAL CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 TOYOTAL COROLLA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES CRYSTAL CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO A STOP AT A YIELD SIGN. DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.