| CPL. D. NORTON (364) | 260348388 | 0 | 0 | 08/17/2026 | 12:14PM | JEFFERSON | MO-B NORTH OF CEDAR HILL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 DODGE 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | ARNOLD, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO NORTHWEST TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE CO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | NO | ARNOLD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MODERATE | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND VEHICLE 2 SWERVED TO AVOID THE COLLISION. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT M. AUTENRIETH (1312).